HTTP/2 200 content-type: text/html;charset=UTF-8server: Serverdate: Thu, 21 Mar 2019 10:04:38 GMTstrict-transport-security: max-age=47474747; includeSubDomains; preloadcontent-security-policy: frame-ancestors 'self' imdb.com *.imdb.com *.media-imdb.com withoutabox.com *.withoutabox.com amazon.com *.amazon.com amazon.co.uk *.amazon.co.uk amazon.de *.amazon.de translate.google.com images.google.com www.google.com www.google.co.uk search.aol.com bing.com www.bing.comad-unit: imdb.standard.titleentity-id: tt5698320content-language: en-USset-cookie: uu=BCYgaa-lvkmySuWsLSjfJRnZ5UIt4jpgFbZ98m0xIqp9r_EtZeOMK_afFP-sSlidr7J9fFy9uxBm%0D%0Az8SeAJjgggDH80dQevrwXONhTelQChWbRR5t3dQ7qmBEbP0re3eiKrf44vTlvSGuzKEJR1Wm1_4R%0D%0AXw%0D%0A; Domain=.imdb.com; Expires=Tue, 08-Apr-2087 13:18:45 GMT; Path=/; Secureset-cookie: session-id=141-0393673-6235360; Domain=.imdb.com; Expires=Tue, 08-Apr-2087 13:18:45 GMT; Path=/; Secureset-cookie: session-id-time=2183882677; Domain=.imdb.com; Expires=Tue, 08-Apr-2087 13:18:45 GMT; Path=/; Securevary: Accept-Encoding,X-Amzn-CDN-Cache,User-Agentcontent-encoding: gzipx-amz-rid: SE9MPSW6YW1P4GCE0KHMx-cache: Miss from cloudfrontvia: 1.1 ded32c826cec411b4113077c8dc29b7d.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)x-amz-cf-id: 9ISTUQb8giMU802gUKHg_gLJRvq-WN8J-ryZoC7Tl3l0LrHyPmqVyQ== Euphoria (2017) - Reference View - IMDb
Poster

Euphoria ()


Reference View | Change View


Sisters in conflict travelling through Europe toward a mystery destination.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ines
...
Emilie
...
Mr. Daren
...
Marina
...
Brian
...
Aron
Eveline Hall ...
Naked Woman
...
Frank
...
Nurse
Christiane Blumhoff ...
Female Guest
...
Chauffeur
Nataliya Stefanac ...
Go-Go Dancer
Olivia Emden ...
Young Hacker
Andreas Dubois ...
Traveller
...
Spiritual Guy
Tiger Kirchharz ...
Gogo Dancer
Evelyne Grüb-Trauer ...
String Quartet - Violin
Jakob Tögel ...
Staffer #29
Emily Woods ...
Companion to Guest #6
Chantal Dubs ...
Staffer #77
Malakoff Kowalski ...
Schumann's Pianist
Jerry Coma ...
Singer (Live Band)
Louisa Stroux ...
Leaving Assistant
Charlotte Walterspiel ...
String Quartet - Viola
Winston McClud ...
The Mergers - bandmember
Jay Le Saux ...
The Mergers - bandmember
Robert Porter Templeton ...
Garden Party Guest
Stefan Trauer ...
String Quartet - Cello
Michael Friedrich ...
String Quartet - Violin
Anne Weber ...
Hofgarten Violinst
Alexander Brafford ...
Porter
Susanne Lemke ...
Young Staffer
Sylvia Parr ...
Guest #6
Hank Florence ...
The Mergers - bandmember
Heiner Börger ...
Helicopter Pilot
Daron Yates ...
Receptionist

Directed by

Edit
Lisa Langseth

Written by

Edit
Lisa Langseth ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Patrik Andersson ... producer
Frida Bargo ... producer
Charles Collier ... producer
Malte Forssell ... line producer
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (as Robert Halmi)
Fredrik Heinig ... executive producer
Anna Knochenhauer ... post producer
Jon Mankell ... executive post producer
Michel Morales ... co-producer / line producer germany
Jim Reeve ... executive producer
Christine Ruppert ... co-producer / executive producer
Alicia Vikander ... producer
Lisa Widén ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Lisa Holmqvist

Cinematography by

Edit
Rob Hardy

Film Editing by

Edit
Dino Jonsäter

Editorial Department

Edit
Joakim Andreasson ... off-line coordinator
Ola Bäccman ... additional colorist
Katharina Comerlati ... digital intermediate engineer
Gregers Dohn ... trailer editor
Mats Holmgren ... promo colorist
Ellen Kugelberg ... grading assistant
Victoria Munck ... assistant editor
Traudl Nicholson ... colorist
Hernan Quintero ... digital deliveries
Bianca Rudolph ... addl. colorist
Jakob Seidel ... digital intermediate engineer
Felicia Semitjov ... additional conform
Rickard Sporrong ... digital deliveries
Johan Wiman ... off-line supervisor

Casting By

Edit
Stefany Pohlmann ... (casting germany)

Production Design by

Edit
Christian M. Goldbeck

Art Direction by

Edit
Ralf Schreck

Set Decoration by

Edit
Ernestine Hipper

Costume Design by

Edit
Denise Östholm

Makeup Department

Edit
Christina Baier ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Orla Carrol ... hair designer
Morna Ferguson ... make-up designer
Love Larson ... special effects make-up
Eva Von Bahr ... special effects make-up

Production Management

Edit
Florian Borkamp ... set manager
Maria Fernandes ... post-production manager
Alexander Klippe ... post-production manager
Anna Knochenhauer ... post-production supervisor
Caroline Meyer ... base manager
Andreas Mummert ... post-production manager
Tobias Pollok ... production manager
Arno Sieberger ... unit manager
Rainer Spoenla ... work safety advisor
Susanne Tiger ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Henrik Henziger ... second assistant director
Benedict Hoermann ... first assistant director
Abigail Manson ... second assistant director: floor
Simon Pfister ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Tilman Brandl ... swing gang
Stefanie Butscheidt ... graphic designer
Birgit Bülow ... painter
Michael Däumler ... standby carpenter
Tanja Erdmann ... assistant art director
Andreas Feiler ... prop buyer
Benedikt Gahl ... sculptor
Michael Gruber ... painter
Hannes Hager ... painter
Veit Kowald ... sculptor
Christine Kronas ... painter
Jakub Maly ... transportation set decoration
Julia Panholzer ... assistant set decorator
Tomas Pecirka ... transportation set decoration
Johannes Pfaller ... prop designer / property master
Matthias Piorecki ... painter
Dominik Reindl ... head painter
Stefan Rieger ... construction manager
Daniela Schwartz ... set dresser
Saskia Tegethoff ... assistant property master
Waleska Theis ... conceptual artist
Mena Vennen ... stand-by props
Friederike von Rohrscheidt ... set dresser
Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh ... assistant stand-by props (as Nadine Garcia Poo Wey)
Till Zimmermann ... swing gang

Sound Department

Edit
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Michael Botha ... a.d.r. mixer
Anna-Klara Carlsten ... adr coordinator
Jonathan Dakers ... foley recordist
Andreas Franck ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jonas Jansson ... sound design / sound effects editor
Jan Kasskawo ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor / re-recording mixers / adr supervisor
Max Lachmann ... sound effects editor
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Mathias Leone ... foley artist
Alexis Marzin ... adr mixer
Ben Minto ... sound effects editor
Mari Saastamoinen Minto ... sound effects editor
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist
Matthias Patzelt ... additional boom operator
Mattias Perez ... foley recordist
Johannes Rommel ... sound mixer / sound on set
Serge Timmons ... boom operator

Special Effects by

Edit
Helmut Neudorfer ... special effects
Hans Neurohr ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Simon Backlund ... visual effects artist
André Brandt ... visual effects artist
Mats Forsberg ... visual effects artist
Ragnar Grudd ... visual effects artist
Jennifer Jallow ... visual effects artist
Jonas Lindfors ... visual effects artist
Fredrik Nord ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Ruslan Ogorodnik ... visual effects artist
Zsofia Pauliczky ... visual effects coordinator (as Zsofia Paulicsky)
Olle Petersson ... on set vfx supervisor
Martin Törnestedt ... on set vfx supervisor / visual effects artist
Evelina Åström ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Edit
Katja Jerabek ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Timo Andert ... dailies colorist / digital imaging technician
Thomas Brunner ... electrician
Chris Böck ... gaffer
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant "b" camera
Philipp Enzmann ... assistant grip b-cam / head operator
Jean-Daniel Estrach ... camera intern
Jack Glascodine ... assistant grip
Finn Gosch ... electrician
Thomas Gottschalk ... "b" camera operator / steadicam operator
Mattes Gron ... electrician
Olly Hackner ... scaffolding
Tatjana Hafenbraedl ... second assistant camera
Konstantin Heidenreich ... electrician
Nicholas Jackson ... first assistant camera: additional focus puller
Jacob Junker ... electrician
Markus Kalhofer ... electrical safety
Stephan Kuch ... dailies colorist / digital imaging technician
Julia Kuhn ... video operator
Sascha Loferer ... best boy
Uli Maier ... scaffolding
István Ménkü ... assistant grip
Jürgen Olczyk ... still photographer
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera
Jay Patel ... digital image technician
Carsten Pauer ... crane operator
Sam Philips ... key grip
Sam Phillips ... key grip
Marcus Pohlus ... b camera operator / steadicam operator
Michael Praun ... additional steadicam operator / b camera oprator
Thomas Roßbach ... electrician
Sascha Seeger ... best boy
Simon Tanacs ... electrician
Aurel Wunderer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Zimmermann ... assistant dit

Casting Department

Edit
Simon Pfister ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Verena Graf ... costume assistant
Kristin Griffin ... costume standby
Lisa Katharina Hauf ... wardrobe
Ariadna Pons ... costume supervisor

Location Management

Edit
David C. Klein ... location manager (as David Klein)
Dieter Lotzmann ... location scout
Carlos Loza ... location scout
Marina Winter ... location scout

Music Department

Edit
Nils Berg ... musician: bass, clarinet, flute, vocals
Michelle Barth Croon ... musician: violin
Lisa Holmqvist ... musician: viola, piano and more
Felicia Ivarsson ... musician: violin
Leo Svensson ... musician: cello
Rasmus Thord ... music supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Marko Andric ... production driver
Sascha Fersch ... production driver
Luca Hegele ... addl. production driver
David Klein ... addl. production driver
Florian Leonhardt ... production driver
Irina Lohmann ... production driver
Marco Pirkl ... production driver
Thomas Rüdinger ... production driver
Laszlo Somogyi ... production car driver
Aurel von Egloffstein ... addl. production driver

Other crew

Edit
Alexandra Alegren ... adr
Hashim Alsaraf ... head of operations
Jesper Andersen ... online dailies
Malin Andersson ... production accountant
Sigrid Bach ... payroll accountant
Hatice Balkaya ... stand in: Ines
Jakob Beckman ... script consultant
Cristine Berglund ... assistant to director
Debra Bruce-Nazarian ... drama coach: Eva Green
Roisin Carty ... dialogue coach: Eva Green, pre-production
Penny Dyer ... dialogue coach
Anna-Sophia Eder ... stand in: Emilie
Robert Eldredge ... studios manager
Olivia Emden ... script editor
Natalie Gardner ... stand in: Ines
Linda Hartogs ... production assistant
Petra Junk ... accountant / production accountant
Shajan Kozegary ... assistant producer
Tatjana Kuprijanowa ... stand in: Emilie
Eva Lechner ... continuity
Dan-Alp Lindberg ... financial controller
Jannice Lord ... office manager
Michael Naguib ... traveller consultant
Viktor Pedersen ... economy assistant
Giulia Pratiko ... production assistant
Selim Ruppert ... production assistant
Christian Saalfeld ... balloon lights
Simone Schuster ... stand in: Emilie
Werner Schütz ... risk management advisor
Konstantin Srugies ... base manager
Mikael Södersten ... script consultant
Bogdan Tomassini-Buechner ... purchase orders (as Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner)
Lena Weckelmann ... production coordinator
Moritz Wiest ... production coordinator
Kok-yee Yau ... Production Executive: Great Point Media
Callin Öhrvall ... adr
Sabina Österling ... economy assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines It's never too late. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Эйфория (Russia)
  • Ейфорiя (Ukraine)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 104 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia First film by Vikarious Productions, Alicia Vikander's own film production company. See more »
Soundtracks Rock'n Roll Suicide See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed